Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in Illinois

sex abuse

the time for this

Asked on 2/13/09, 11:15 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Eugene Hollander The Law Offices of Eugene K. Hollander
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: sex abuse

It depends on the issue and the jurisdiction. Please provide me with the details - send an e-mail to ehollander@ekhlaw.com with your contact info so that we can discuss.

Read more
2/13/09, 11:24 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in Illinois

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Sexual Harassment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now