Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Illinois

Are trusts made public following the death of the person

Asked on 8/27/13, 11:08 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Virginia Prihoda Law Offices of Virginia Prihoda
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Usually not. Privacy is considered a prime benefit of utilizing a trust.

Read more
8/27/13, 1:00 pm
Joseph Brabender Brabender & Chiang LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

No, not usually.

Read more
8/27/13, 2:55 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Illinois

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now