Legal Question in Workers Comp in Illinois

how do i file a claim on asbetos ,whereby family members died because of exposer and a class action law suite was filed and i was not told about the action. What can i do PLEASE RESPOND ASAP

Asked on 7/26/10, 3:42 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Matthew Willens Willens Law Offices, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

These are generally complicated claims which require the assistance of a lawyer. Willens Law Offices would be glad to discuss your claim with you. We suggest you act quickly to avoid any time limitations that may apply.

Read more
Answered on 7/27/10, 6:18 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Illinois

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Workers' Compensation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now