Legal Question in Business Law in India

Does the Non disclosure Agreement forms provided are applicable as per Indian laws?

I want to purchase the non disclosure agreement form and related confidentiality forms applicable to Indian laws immediately

Asked on 2/03/10, 6:23 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Seshadri Srinivasan www.lawconcern.com
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Indian laws do recognize the Non Disclosure agreements as valid if all legal requirements are fulfilled.

You can purchase the form from me after detailing your transaction completely.

warm regards

Read more
2/03/10, 6:49 pm
Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There are no prescribed forms as such. the parties need to enter into relevant contracts containing appropriate provisions. A custom made document may be required to be drafted for the purpose.

Read more
2/03/10, 7:31 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now