Legal Question in Banking Law in India

Sarfaesi act 2002 of india

during the registration time for sold under sarfaesi sale, is the authorised officer's presence in register office must or not. If not give the reason

Asked on 7/17/09, 6:08 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

J. Radhakrishnan independent Practice
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Sarfaesi act 2002 of india

It is necessary for the authorized officer who executed the sale certificate/deed to be present at the Registrar's office to admit execution of document for registration.

Read more
7/17/09, 7:33 am
Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Sarfaesi act 2002 of india

I agree with the above opinion.

Read more
7/17/09, 9:51 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Banking Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now