Legal Question in Technology Law in India

Legal Documents

what are the legal documents required to enter into an agreement with a news content provider on the WWW?

conversely, what are the legal documents one should sign as a provider of content? and what legal documents should a content provider get signed by his customers?

also, what legal documents need to be signed if the customer should do business with the content thus provided?

what legal documents should be signed if the content provided to the customer is not owned by the content provider?

what legal documents should be signed if the content provider should in no way hinder the activity of the customer so that the customer can carry on its activity of content distribution thus provided by the content provider?

Asked on 3/20/03, 2:03 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Shrichand Nahar S.V.Nahar, Advocate
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Legal Documents

The basic lelgal document would be one or more Contract/s as per the provisions of the Indian Contract Act with provisions of Cyber Law.

Read more
3/21/03, 2:45 am
Mahesh T. Pai M. A. T. Pai & Mahesh T. Pai
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Legal Documents

Dear friends,

Seems that you have a serious matter in hand. It is better that you provide some more specific information in the matter and consult a lawyer in person. It is extrmely difficult to provide an answer to such a very specific and detailed doubts. Hope you will understand the situation.

Read more
3/20/03, 2:31 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Computer & Technology Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Computer & Technology Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now