Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in India

Occupational Agreement

needed an agreement form for giving a chamber in my premises which I have taken for rent.

Asked on 3/14/08, 7:17 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Aniruddha Pawse Aniruddha.P.Pawse Advocates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Occupational Agreement

It is not possible to give it here. You may find the same on legal sites.

Read more
3/14/08, 10:16 am
Vivek Mapara Vivek N. Mapara
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Occupational Agreement

There is no standerd format. To draft agreement, you need to contact personally, with details of terms and condition which are agreed upon. Thereafter agreement can be drafted.

Further note, never rely upon standard form for drafting agreement, it might lead to difficulties in future, because facts of each agreement or understanding is different, so each agreement must have resemblace to the understanding arrived between parties, and the languaged should be accordingly used in drafting.

Feel free to contact.

Read more
3/14/08, 11:56 am
Siddharth S. IndJurist
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Occupational Agreement

kindly furnish the details,professional charges are applicable.

Read more
3/14/08, 8:50 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now