Legal Question in Legal Malpractice in India

what is advertisement tax with regards to municipals council ?

can municipals collect tax from all the shops for placing their hoardings on their own shop in which they are doing business ?

Asked on 3/11/13, 6:55 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sanjay Kalra Sanjay Kalra & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

YES and NO both in different scenario.........................Please check Sanjay Kalra and Associates on the internet to know more about our law firm and the legal services we are rendering for our clients from all over the World.

Read more
3/12/13, 1:23 am
Jayesh Desai Jayesh Desai
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This can be best answered by a local lawyer practicing in your area, best consult a local alwyer for this.

Read more
3/13/13, 4:59 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Malpractice Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now