Legal Question in Mediation in India

How an NGO star pro bono service (Legal clinic or Legal Aid) to help the poor people?

Asked on 3/29/12, 1:32 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

RAJIV GUPTA (Cell: +91 9811284735) [email protected]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

do u want to open one or u want info regarding the same. you may contact delhi legal services authority.

Read more
Answered on 3/29/12, 4:03 am
Stalin Selvamani S & P Law Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you want to do then you can contact some good advocates and start the services by making a set of panel advocates for that purpose.

Read more
Answered on 3/31/12, 12:56 am
Setu Niket Curare Legal
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

contact me on 9873109672

Read more
Answered on 3/27/13, 11:25 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Mediation questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now