Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

Dear sir

Good afternoon

I want ask, mere pass mera ek flat unauthrised colony me hai, jisko maine kiraye pe de rakha hai lekin uske document abhi court me block ho rakhe hai ab mera kirayedar last 9 months se kiraya nahin de raha hai aur na hi flat khali kar raha hai hum uske khilaf FIR bhi nahi kar sakte hai because i Have no Document tell me what i do.help me

Asked on 9/09/12, 3:26 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

RAJIV GUPTA (Cell: +91 9811284735) lawnrajiv@gmail.com
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Agar kirayanama haye to case Kar skate hai. Court se apne documents ki certified copy nikaal lo.

Read more
9/09/12, 10:18 am
Shrichand Nahar S.V.Nahar, Advocate
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Consider proceeding further as per advice of Adv Gupta.

Read more
10/15/12, 3:05 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now