Legal Question in Telecomm Law in India

i am subscriber of air tel card. air tel charge me rs. 5000 for 500 mb of internet usage which i find very high. Please advice what is threre in law book for high charges of internet

Asked on 12/05/12, 1:32 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sanjay Kalra Sanjay Kalra & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Nothing . Dont opt for Airtel. Please check Sanjay Kalra and Associates on the internet to know more about our law firm and the legal services we are rendering for our clients from all over the World.

Read more
12/05/12, 1:35 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Telecommunications Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8809 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now