Legal Question in Business Law in Indiana

Needing contract for independant contracting work

I am looking for a form to use for 2 things

1. Independant Contract work in Indiana as a Physical Therapist

2. Independant Contract work in Indiana as a Personal Trainer.

Can you direct me to the appropriate forms that I can then edit or to an attorney or to what kind of attorney I need to seek to do this. Thank you for your time.

Asked on 2/09/05, 11:37 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Bator Bator Redman & Shive
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Needing contract for independant contracting work

Hi

I am drafting an form contract for a chiropractor to use for his physical therapists and masseuses. Each contract is somewhat fact sensitive since in order to comply with IRS guidelines you need to describe the reasons and facts supporting an indepedant contractor status. If you would like to call and discuss your sitiuation, I will be able to give you an idea of the cost and time involved. Call me at 317-685-2426.

Thanks

John E Bator

Bator Redman

151 N. Delaware Street

1106 Market Square Center

Indianapolis IN 46204

jbator@batorredman.com

Read more
2/10/05, 10:46 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Indiana

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now