Legal Question in Intellectual Property in Indiana

eviction from land ?

sir, there are some peoples(around 80 famlies) who has occupied our place & living from 40 year .I have a registry of that place.

I have no idea how to empty that place from illegal occupation of land with in mimimum period of time & minimum expenditure?

Asked on 9/02/07, 10:12 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Johm Smith tom's
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: eviction from land ?

You should repost this question under real estate law and you only have a certain amount of time in which to get people off your property before it becomes theirs; so get an attorney where the property is located asap!

Read more
9/02/07, 12:27 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in Indiana

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Intellectual Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now