Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Iowa

question about a classic car

My husband has a classic car and it's payed for and sits in garage all winter long. He doesn't want to lose it he wants to keep it - can he keep it?

Asked on 10/02/07, 5:50 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Gerd Zimmermann zimmermann nielsen & colleagues
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: question about a classic car

From your writing there is no point why he should loose the car. Does he wants to file for bankcrupty or does he has a lot of collections?

Read more
Answered on 10/02/07, 5:55 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Iowa

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

89033 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Bankruptcy Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now