Legal Question in Criminal Law in Iowa

im 16 years old got charged with 5th degree theft what will probation for me be like?

Asked on 9/21/11, 11:45 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Todd Miler Miler Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Assuming you will be in juvenile court, there are a wide range of potential restrictions or supervision that could apply. You are entitled to an attorney, even if you cannot afford one, and that attorney could give you a better understanding of your particular case after meeting with you and becoming familiar with you.

Read more
Answered on 9/21/11, 12:14 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Iowa

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Adam LambertThe Law Office of Adam S. LambertNew Orleans, LA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now