Legal Question in Discrimination Law in Iowa

I worked in a hostile work enviroment and was wondering how long I have to file a case. My supervisor was hostile towards me I belive because I was white.

Asked on 12/14/12, 4:02 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Luedeman solo practitioner
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Believing someone was hostile to you does not create what is known as a hostile and offensive work environment. You need to contact an attorney who works in the field of employment law to evaluate your case.

Read more
Answered on 12/19/12, 8:19 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Other Discrimination Law (Age, Race, Sex, Gender) questions and answers in Iowa

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

89033 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now