Legal Question in Product Liability in Iowa

would i have a case against the franchise subway for finding a staple baked in my bread?

Asked on 6/27/10, 2:39 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Luedeman solo practitioner
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Maybe. Were you injured by the staple? What were the extent of your injuries? Can you prove the staple was in the bread? Are you prepared to have your entire life laid open for public viewing? Because that's what happens in civil lawsuits. It's called "discovery".

Read more
6/28/10, 7:34 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Products Liability questions and answers in Iowa

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Products Liability Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now