Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in Iowa

i was grabbed by the manager at work and he was tickling me trying to pick me up and put me in the back room what do i do

Asked on 3/26/12, 5:49 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Stephen Lombardi Lombardi Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Tell him under no uncertain terms it's not welcomed and if it happens again you'll go to his supervisor.

Read more
3/26/12, 6:02 pm
Stephen Lombardi Lombardi Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I'm not sure I agree his actions amount to sexual harrassment.

Read more
3/25/13, 11:22 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in Iowa

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8812 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Sexual Harassment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now