Legal Question in Criminal Law in Kansas

Exspogement

may i file on my own to have a 31 year old agg. batt. file exponged. the time was served and i have not been envolved in any other crimes.

Asked on 1/18/05, 12:51 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Brian Leininger Leininger Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Exspogement

It looks like you would be eligible to have your conviction expunged. Most people choose to have a lawyer file the paperwork with the court for them. If you are interested in talking to me about it, please contact me.

Brian L. Leininger

brian@leininger-law.com

913-648-7070

Read more
1/20/05, 2:19 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Kansas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8805 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now