Legal Question in Insurance Law in Kansas

why wont they help me? the car was fully covered

I got 38 plates in my head, a bone missing in my back, cant hear in left ear, left eye crossed,I am not the same, the insurence wont help me, A law officer cannot say I was driving, the case was dismissed. What can I do? I can never work again.

Asked on 12/28/02, 10:28 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

James Rupper Powell, Brewer & Reddick
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: why wont they help me? the car was fully covered

Without further facts concerning the policy and your accident, it is difficult to know exactly why the insurance carrier is not providing coverage. You may call our office for a appointment. The initial 1/2 hour consultation is free. I recommend that you obtain a copy of the insurance policy in question and a copy of the accident report. Our office number is 316-265-7272.

Read more
1/06/03, 12:09 pm
Richard McLeod McLeod & Heinrichs
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: why wont they help me? the car was fully covered

Don't be surprised if insurance companies are not quick to help. They are trying to save their money.

However, I would need more details to have any idea how to answer your questions.

Best regards.

Read more
12/29/02, 11:15 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Insurance Law questions and answers in Kansas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8784 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Insurance Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now