Legal Question in Personal Injury in Kansas

My son slipped and fell in a large chain store hitting his head. The management is acting as if it is no big deal. What can I do?

Asked on 11/09/11, 4:38 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy Price Timothy P. Price, PC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You will probably need a lawyer in order to make any headway with the store. I'd be happy to consult with you about the claim your son may have against the store. I can be reached at 816-380-3331. Initial consultations are free.

Read more
Answered on 11/09/11, 9:52 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Kansas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now