Legal Question in Business Law in Kentucky

Is a verbal agreement legal & binding in the state of Ky

and for how long?

Asked on 5/30/06, 1:01 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Suzanne Van Wert Van Wert Brown
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Is a verbal agreement legal & binding in the state of Ky

Yes, a verbal agreement can be legal and binding depending on what the agreement is for and the terms of the agreement. You should contact an attorney and provide more detailed information to find out if your particular agreement can be enforced in this state.

Read more
Answered on 5/30/06, 1:41 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Kentucky

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Adam LambertThe Law Office of Adam S. LambertNew Orleans, LA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now