Legal Question in Criminal Law in Kentucky

Do I need a lawyer for a 2nd degree misdameanor in the state of KY. I have a court date on my citation.

Asked on 8/19/13, 7:15 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Debbie Davis Debbie Davis PSC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You should have an attorney. I am not sure what county that you were charged, but an attorney will be able to explain your rights and hopefully workout an amicable solution or determine if you should go to trial.

Read more
8/19/13, 7:27 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Kentucky

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now