Legal Question in Family Law in Louisiana

Is there anyway i could get free representation in my area because i'm unemployed right now.

Asked on 10/31/09, 1:29 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jarrett Ambeau The Ambeau Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There are many resources for those persons that cannot afford representation. Call the State Bar Association or any of the State Law Schools. I do not know where you live, so I cannot make a specific recommendation. Good luck to you.

Read more
11/08/09, 8:56 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Louisiana

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now