Legal Question in Criminal Law in Louisiana

prostate massage

there is a place in Baton Rouge that offers Prostate Massages. I am curious if such a service is legal or not. This is an erotic massage parlor where the women are not wearing much clothing, but is supposedly on the up and up.

Asked on 6/10/08, 2:01 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Nick Pizzolatto, Jr. Pizzolatto Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: prostate massage

They stick their finger up your butt and squeeze your prostate. When my doctor does it, he has all his clothes on and his medical license on the wall. If it looks like a duck, quacks like a duck and walks like a duck, is it a rabbit? Ask your doctor if prostrate massage has any benefit and then ask the cops whether a non-medical person can perform that act.

Read more
Answered on 6/10/08, 2:13 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Louisiana

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

89033 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now