Legal Question in Product Liability in Louisiana

tainted food

i found finger and or toenail clippings in my del monte chilli.what can i do?

Asked on 8/13/08, 5:43 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Nick Pizzolatto, Jr. Pizzolatto Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: tainted food

There are a million things you can do. Throw it away and never buy Del Monte products again. Call Del Monte and see what they think. Tell the retailer and ask for your money back. And on and on. If you are thinking of damages, you will have to prove how you sustained damages.

Read more
Answered on 8/13/08, 8:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Products Liability questions and answers in Louisiana

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Products Liability Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now