Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Louisiana

Willis

My father left a will and it says the adopted children gets the property. File a right of possession was granted it now the lawyers says it voll

Asked on 6/29/09, 9:52 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Raleigh Ohlmeyer Ohlmeyer & Ohlmeyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Willis

I am sorry, but your question was not complete in the form presented to lawguru.com. Please Resubmit your question. The full body of your question is below.

Raleigh Ohlmeyer III ([email protected])

"My father left a will and it says the adopted children gets the property. File a right of possession was granted it now the lawyers says it voll"

Read more
Answered on 6/29/09, 11:41 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Louisiana

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now