Legal Question in Criminal Law in Maine

Statute of Limitations

I need to know the statute of limitations on OUI in the state of Maine. I was charged with OUI back in August 2001. I currently reside in Arizona and I am trying to get my drivers license.

Asked on 9/30/08, 10:16 pm

6 Answers from Attorneys

Joshua Davidson Law Offices of Joshua S. Davidson, PLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Statute of Limitations

That would be determined by the law in the State of Maine, something I know nothing about. I suggest you consult with an attorney in that area.

Read more
Answered on 10/03/08, 1:14 am
Joshua Davidson Law Offices of Joshua S. Davidson, PLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Statute of Limitations

That would be determined by the law in the State of Maine, something I know nothing about. I suggest you consult with an attorney in that area.

Read more
Answered on 10/03/08, 1:15 am
Joshua Davidson Law Offices of Joshua S. Davidson, PLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Statute of Limitations

That would be determined by the law in the State of Maine, something I know nothing about. I suggest you consult with an attorney in that area.

Read more
Answered on 10/03/08, 1:15 am
Joshua Davidson Law Offices of Joshua S. Davidson, PLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Statute of Limitations

That would be determined by the law in the State of Maine, something I know nothing about. I suggest you consult with an attorney in that area.

Read more
Answered on 10/03/08, 1:15 am
Joshua Davidson Law Offices of Joshua S. Davidson, PLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Statute of Limitations

You need to consult with an attorney in Maine

Read more
Answered on 10/03/08, 1:16 am
Joshua Davidson Law Offices of Joshua S. Davidson, PLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Statute of Limitations

You need to consult with an attorney in Maine

Read more
Answered on 10/03/08, 1:18 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Maine


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88433 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now