Legal Question in Personal Injury in Maine

Can i ask for aggravation and loss of wages after a mvc?

Asked on 7/29/13, 10:17 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

David Marchese Marchese Injury Law, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The short answer is "yes". However, to fully evaluate the amount of your demand for money to compensate you it will be necessary to discuss this with you and obtain the employer's documentation of lost income. Please feel free to call me to discuss this further. Thank you for your inquiry. Toll Free: 207-775-6042

Read more
7/29/13, 10:29 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Maine

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now