Legal Question in Criminal Law in Maryland

Ok at school this girl searched my book bag in the girls locker room and stoled my cell phone. The next day this girl that was in my gym class posted on instagram of herself with a new phone in her hand, that phone was my phone.The only girl who was missing in the locker room was that same girl that apparently left out early from gym class. This other girl said she stoled it from my book bag, and I have a photo from my friends phone.

Asked on 4/20/13, 11:58 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Steven Scheinin Steven J. Scheinin, Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Tell this to the police,

Read more
Answered on 4/20/13, 12:08 pm
Jason Cleckner Law Office of Jason Cleckner, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Do you have a question?

Read more
Answered on 4/20/13, 8:09 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Maryland

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now