Legal Question in Entertainment Law in Maryland

What is the subject of the case Children's Television v. FCC, 852 F.2d 1332,1338-40 (D.C.Cir.1988)?

Asked on 3/18/13, 1:16 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Mitchell Interaction Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

That's a broad question, in that this "indecency" standards case touched on a number of issues. Why not just look at the case itself? See http://scholar.google.com/scholar_case?case=12220076459824773816&hl=en&as_sdt=2,21

Read more
3/18/13, 1:53 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Entertainment & Sport Law questions and answers in Maryland

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Entertainment & Sport Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now