Legal Question in Immigration Law in Maryland

Is the day my document was approved my priority date?

Asked on 5/23/13, 2:50 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Cho Law Offices of Michael Cho
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your priority date is the date registered as the filing date of the petition.

U.S. Immigration Attorney | International Marriage Lawyer

Regards,

Michael S. Cho

Attorney & Counselor at Law

10940 Wilshire Boulevard, 16th Floor

Los Angeles, California 90024

Phone: 323.238.4620

Fax: 323.345.5477

Internet: http://www.msclaw.com

Read more
Answered on 5/23/13, 2:52 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Maryland


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88693 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now