Legal Question in Immigration Law in Maryland

Reapplying a refused i130 petition process by new delhi u.s.a consulate

Asked on 5/04/11, 12:25 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Latangie Williams Law Office of Latangie Williams, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

What is your actual question? Please call me at 904-371-3538 or email me at [email protected]

Read more
Answered on 5/04/11, 12:35 pm
Seeta Nangia Law Offices of Seeta Nangia
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you would like to reapply for an i130 you will need to speak to an immigration attorney as to why your previous petition was denied. Please feel free to contact me at 415-273-9123 or [email protected] to discuss this matter further.

Read more
Answered on 5/04/11, 5:33 pm
Brian D. Lerner Law Offices of Brian D. Lerner, A Professional Corporation
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello:

I suspect they might think there is some fraud going on. You should have a supplemental brief and explanation sent to USCIS to explain whatever is the discrepancy.

Read more
Answered on 5/06/11, 11:00 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Maryland

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now