Legal Question in Personal Injury in Maryland

hi, my nane is MaryJane I have to do my statement for my pretrial conference for a truck accident, and complete questions on MdRule 2-504-2 I would like to know what Simplification or limitation of issues mean, and #6 Stipulations of fact,if unable to agree,a statement of matters of which any party requests an admission. I am having trouble with those 2 questions, is there anyway you can help me

Asked on 8/24/12, 12:11 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

RAYMOND CARIGNAN Raymond Carignan, Esq, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Simplification or limitation - can any issues be agreed upon or reduced by agreement.

#6 Stipulations of fact what can the parties agree upon such as the color or model of the truck.

You may want to have counsel help you before you go to trial.

Read more
Answered on 8/24/12, 12:16 pm
Lawrence Holzman The Holzman Law Firm, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

are you the plaintiff or the defendant. You're probably going to need an attorney to navigate this successfully ---

Read more
Answered on 8/29/12, 6:57 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Maryland

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now