Legal Question in Personal Injury in Maryland

storage aictopm

had auto accident on sept 9 2009 driving along stop at stop sign truck suddenly hit me from back of the car, back/neck injuries damages to rear end truck of car smashed in, insurance co pay for damage of car, then me for inuries, lost of work denied because docto at cliniv who treated me wrote wrong information on note, he said i was being treated by him for meningoma tumor have seizzure bacl mecl inuries could no drive work til jan nedt year -09, he tried correct it when bougt to his attention, second note was unreadable agent claim at insurance co ask me telll him calll the supervisor doctor refuse call, she call him agent janet told me he still claim same thin i need work money lost was i file small claim law suit againt dpct,medial facility owner have they not violated my rights, he dont treat me,i just met this doctor at new clinic, he had to get my record from another hospital who dealt with that case had nothing do with accident, after manager found selfs in hothey claim they dont treat auto accidents, well bill got paid, i sure went tohim, he never denied treat me, no accident from driving,never had seizure while driving record donot say disable can SUE them, legal reasons of violating lost of wages ecieve compensat

Asked on 1/23/09, 8:42 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Michael McCarthy Guydon Love, LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: storage aictopm

I would highly advise you to contact a personal injury attorney, such as myself, who could help you through this mess. You need someone familiar with the process to act on your behalf. Trust me, the insurance company is not your friend. They're not acting on your behalf. You need someone who will vigorously fight them.

Read more
1/23/09, 8:47 pm
G. Joseph Holthaus III Law Offices of G. Joseph Holthaus
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Personal Injury Claim

You should contact an attorney to discuss your case. Recovering damages from an insurance company can be complicated. Call me to discuss. 410.750.2567

Read more
1/23/09, 9:48 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Maryland

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now