Legal Question in Aviation Law in Massachusetts

How long does an employer have to make good a bounced paycheck in Massachusetts

Asked on 8/12/11, 9:07 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jonas Jacobson Law Offices of Jonas Jacobson
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Not more than two weeks. If you want to contact me at no obligation, if your employer does not pay you, this is a violation of the Massachusetts Wage Act.

The Massachusetts Wage Act

jonasjacobson.com

Read more
Answered on 8/13/11, 8:07 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Aviation Law questions and answers in Massachusetts

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now