Legal Question in Family Law in Massachusetts

DCF and Lawyers

My friend needs to find a lawyer to represent her children in court against DCF. Where can she find an affordable Lawyer in Brockton Ma

Asked on 11/15/08, 11:54 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

henry lebensbaum Law Offices of Henry Lebensbaum (978-749-3606)
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: DCF and Lawyers

The court, if your friend is eligible, will appoint an attorney.

Read more
11/15/08, 3:11 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: DCF and Lawyers

Boston Legal Services or call the Massachusetts Bar Association or Boston Bar Association.

Read more
11/15/08, 3:58 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Massachusetts

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now