Legal Question in Insurance Law in Massachusetts

would house insurance cover medical expenses for a visitor who is injured by a fall while at that house

Asked on 4/26/13, 10:07 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christopher Vaughn-Martel VAUGHN-MARTEL LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Typically, homeowners insurance would cover injuries of this kind. The individual homeowners insurance policy, and the insurance company, should be consulted directly. Are you being sued by someone who was injured on your property? If so, you may want to reach out to counsel. Best of luck.

Read more
4/26/13, 11:00 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Insurance Law questions and answers in Massachusetts

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Insurance Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now