Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in Massachusetts

Demand letter under Chapter 93A

Where can I find attorney who is good in Consumer Protection Law area (Work for Landlard)

Asked on 4/26/05, 10:57 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joseph Murray Joseph M. Murray, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Demand letter under Chapter 93A

If you are a landlord who has recently recieved a GL c. 93A Demand letter, I am defending such a case now and have done so several time in the past.

Read more
Answered on 4/26/05, 1:11 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in Massachusetts

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now