Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Massachusetts

after saying no, a doctor knocked me out and did an abortion anyway. is there anything legally i can do?

Asked on 6/25/13, 1:21 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christopher Vaughn-Martel VAUGHN-MARTEL LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Without more information, all I can say is that the idea of this is incredibly upsetting. There absolutely may be something you can do, but you will need to meet with a malpractice attorney immediately.

Read more
6/25/13, 1:27 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Massachusetts

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now