Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in Massachusetts

Hi ,how are you . I meet someone at the club we have fun and we decided to go a hotel and now she want press charges agains me, tell police i had forcing her to havé sex

Asked on 6/13/13, 4:05 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

ERNEST BIANDO LAW OFFICE OF ERNEST T. BIANDO, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Rape is a very serious crime. I dont know all the facts but this type of charge can ruin your whole life if not dealt with in the right manner. My office has handled numerous criminal charges and I would suggest that what ever you do hire an Attorney. You can contact my office if you want to speak about the case. 774-745-0562

Read more
6/14/13, 9:20 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in Massachusetts

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Sexual Harassment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now