Legal Question in Constitutional Law in Michigan

Driving Rights

I have a constitutional drivers licsense I have never had a state drivers licsense. Do I have the right to drive?

Asked on 4/06/09, 1:11 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Thomas Loeb Law Offices of Thomas M. Loeb
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Driving Rights


Of course not.

Don't be silly.


Read more
Answered on 4/06/09, 1:31 pm
Edward Hoffman Law Offices of Edward A. Hoffman
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Driving Rights

There is no such thing as a "constitutional drivers license". If you live in the United States and want to drive legally, you need a license from your home state or territory.

Read more
Answered on 4/06/09, 3:43 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now