Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

Can I still get a 74-11 with prior dui's and an assault charge in 1999

Asked on 6/11/13, 3:16 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christopher Brown Brown & Associates, Legal Services, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes but it's discretionary. Hiring an attorney may very well make the difference in the court deferring the proceedings that's if you don't have a viable defense of course. If you have any questions feel free to contact me on my alternate number.

Read more
6/11/13, 4:12 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now