Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

i have been charged with three counts of arson, one conspiricy to commit, arson of a insured property and arson itself. i am 27 with no criminal history, i have two criminal justice degrees and i work full time. if we lean towards a plea deal what should i expect?

Asked on 7/03/11, 5:51 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You should expect one or more serious criminal convictions on your record. You should expect fines, costs, probation, oversight fees, restitution, etc.

A better choice is to hire an experienced, aggressive attorney to determine if you can win your case. You can read more at: www.AggressiveCriminalDefense.com

Read more
7/04/11, 8:42 am
Jules Fiani Law Offices of Jules N. Fiani
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you are having a situation like this, I would love to speak with you about it. Call 810-227-7200 or visit www.jnfiani.com for more information

Read more
7/06/11, 5:36 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now