Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

If your being charged with ftd valid ops, what does that mean,?

Asked on 8/17/13, 1:56 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Gauge to display your valid driver license.

Read more at:

www.AggressiveCriminalDefense.com

Read more
8/17/13, 6:53 am
Neil O'Brien Eaton County Chief Assistant Prosecuting Attorney
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Failure to display a valid driver's license. It could mean that you didn't have you license with you, or that you presented a license that was not valid (ie, expired).

Read more
8/18/13, 7:50 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now