Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

A detective called snd said i was a suspect that i need to come in and answer questions do i have to go in i dont trust detectives

Asked on 9/17/13, 7:20 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Christopher Brown Brown & Associates, Legal Services, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Do not speak to the police. As a former police officer and attorney I am experienced with the investigative and charging phase. Contact me and I would more than happy to advise you.

Read more
9/17/13, 7:24 pm
Charles Kronzek Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Is your case in or near Harper Woods? If so, go to:

www.AggressiveCriminalDefense.com

Read more
9/17/13, 8:13 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now