Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

drunk and disorderly

what is michigan drunk and disorderly law

Asked on 6/22/08, 9:56 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

drunk and disorderly

Go to:

www.AggressiveCriminalDefense.com

www.WinDrunkDriving.com

Read more
Answered on 6/22/08, 11:58 am
Audra Arndt Audra A. Arndt & Associates, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: drunk and disorderly

It generally means someone was acting disorderly while consuming or having possession of alcohol, either in a public place or in someone's backyard, etc. It is a misdemeanor, so if you have been charged, you should retain a lawyer.

Read more
Answered on 6/22/08, 9:10 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88433 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now