Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

Can a felony for uttering and publishing ever be expunged?

Asked on 6/07/12, 6:45 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes, under the right conditions. You can read more at:

http://www.aggressivecriminaldefense.com/Practice-Areas/Expungement.html

Read more
6/07/12, 6:50 am
Timothy Klisz Klisz Law Office, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If it is your only criminal offense ever (with a few minor exceptions) and is greater than 5 years after sentencing if you were not in jail or prison. Tim Klisz kliszlaw.com

Read more
6/07/12, 7:01 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8785 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now