Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

Hey i violated a restraining order against me via internet. and I'm on phrobation. what's going to happen to me.

Asked on 6/24/13, 1:07 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Only a judge will decide what happens to you. A good attorney might be able to do some damage control. Call 1 866-766-5245 to speak with Attorney John English or Attorney Stephanie Service. You can read more at:

www.AggressiveCriminalDefense.com

Read more
6/24/13, 1:34 pm
William Morrison Action Defense Center
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hey....jail isn't as bad as you think. Before you go to your hearing, ask your boss for 2 weeks off so you may be able to keep your job. Have someone drive you to court so they don't tow your car from the parking lot. When you go before the judge, don't wear tied shoes or a belt. Leave your wallet and personal effects with your driver. Make sure there's no drugs or alcohol in your system. Wear dark slacks and a white shirt - no jeans. Try to look like your scared and really sorry (Judges like this.) Make sure your bladder's empty.

Good luck!

Read more
6/24/13, 3:46 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now