Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

how can i help my husband who is a michigan parolee that was recently accused of some false allegations and is currently being held in the egler faciltiy in jackson. supposedly awaiting a parole board review hearing that has not taken place. it has been over fourty days and the first one was postponed. my great neice decided with a lot of coaching from her mom that she would accuse him. this supposedly happened on my birth day of july 4th and she decided to accuse him a whole month later. i truly need some help. he is not well and his parole board court appointed attorney is not helping me at all.

Asked on 10/10/12, 2:00 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You are free to hire an attorney to assist him with his hearing. If he would like a different attorney, call us at 1 866-766-5245.

You can read more about us at: www.AggressiveCriminalDefense.com

Read more
10/10/12, 2:15 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now